MEMORANDUM
[…] At the same time, producing evidence of a desperate attempt to create prejudice while influencing these proceedings. Suppose there was evidence indicating Mr. Eaton had managed information systems in a tactical forward deployed environment. In that case, he would possibly produce less evidence of communicating recklessly on them.
“He immediately posts any responses from Jasper County and IPIB to his Facebook and multiple Websites. So, any of this information would be out there for hackers or activists to use.” Iowa Code Section 22.1(3.) articulates that electronic mail is a public record (Reference 2.). At the same time, Iowa Code Section 22.2(1.) states, “Every person shall have the right to examine and copy a public record and to publish or otherwise disseminate a public record or the information contained in a public record.” Evidence indicates Jasper County, IA, is attempting to produce prejudice against a citizen while referencing actions that are protected by Iowa Code Chapter 22. At the same time, this posture is consistent with evidence of Jasper County, IA’s historical behavior against citizens that communicate